Senior Co-Ed 4 Elite

 

  1. Bella Reaves
  2. Annie Mullinax
  3. Ally Munroe
  4. Abby Bailey
  5. Abby Nolan
  6. Kyleigh Carlin
  7. Rylie Payten Chapman
  8. Avery Mann
  9. Emma Kate Tucker
  10. Ivy Kate Hughston
  11. Emilee Sandlin
  12. Katelyn Ashley
  13. Lydia Thompson
  14. Grace Easterling
  15. Kaziah Williams
  16. Glori Talley
  17. Londyn Jones
  18. Nicole Boyd
  19. Kayla Pruitt
  20. Briana Allen
  21. Jaxon Bates
  22. Tra’Shaun Swain

*Head Coach: Ex Jackson

*Assistant Coach: Katie Wade

Wed & Sun practices; Parent Meeting Wednesday, May 26th at 8pm – Exact practices times will be emailed to you by tomorrow evening.

 

Senior 2 Elite

 

  1. Natalie Ward
  2. Gabie Russell
  3. Allison Mitchell
  4. Lakaila Morrow
  5. Alley Smith
  6. Olivia Worsham
  7. Ella Bentley
  8. Addie Tucker
  9. Olivia Merrill
  10. Kaylee Manderson

*Head Coach: Makenzie Young

*Assistant Coach: Logan Vickers

Thurs & Sun practices, Parent Meeting Thursday, May 27th 8pm – Exact practices times will be emailed to you by tomorrow evening.

 

Junior 3 Elite

 

  1. Shiloh Sprayberry
  2. Emma Estes
  3. Mollie Mullinax
  4. Noah Marquardt
  5. Lilly Hudson
  6. Bella White
  7. Kyla Burke
  8. Ella Ward
  9. Haley Hartwell
  10. Madeline Crow
  11. Brylee Draper
  12. Ella Kate Magouyrk
  13. Marlee Jones

*Head Coach: Ally Tolbert

*Assistant Coach: Mackensie Austin

Wed & Sun practices, Parent Meeting Wednesday, May 26th at 7pm– Exact practices times will be emailed to you by tomorrow evening.

 

Youth 2 Elite

 

  1. Kinsley Davis
  2. Elle Newton
  3. Avery Pesnell
  4. Alyvia Douglas
  5. Julia Butler
  6. Lele Brown
  7. RoxyAnna Coffman
  8. Briar Dover
  9. Emerson Newton
  10. Allie Hudson
  11. Ashanti Ward
  12. Mary Nolan
  13. Adleigh Hayes
  14. Kaelyn Pool
  15. Courtney White
  16. Cora Lea Wallace
  17. Andreya Curry
  18. Camille Siders
  19. Mylee Gilbert
  20. Chloe Mosley
  21. Kamille Holcome
  22. Elsie Wood

 

*Head Coach: Maddy Roberts

*Assistant Coach: Leslie Bowen

Mon & Thurs practices, Parent Meeting Monday, May 24th at 8pm – Exact practices times will be emailed to you by tomorrow evening.

 

Youth 1 Elite

 

  1. Ellyson Law
  2. Emily Dunaway
  3. Bailey Wade
  4. Kinsley Burke
  5. Brooklyn Magouyrk
  6. Anderson Law
  7. Julia Downey
  8. Harper Korreckt
  9. Harper Newton
  10. Ava Peters
  11. Nora Jae Mitchell
  12. Crimson Brown
  13. Brooklyn Ward
  14. Raleigh Brewer
  15. Addie Pesnell

       Alternate: Riley Dietrich

 

*Coaches – Kelsee Goedde & Ally Tolbert

Mon & Thurs practices, Parent Meeting Monday, May 24th 6:30pm

 

Mini 1 Prep

 

  1. Sarah Thompson
  2. Sayde Beegle
  3. Katelyn McDonald
  4. Hayden Haynes
  5. Evie Ginn
  6. Makenlee Norton
  7. Morgan Mann
  8. Anna White
  9. Piper Cooper
  10. Harper Waugh
  11. Kaylanie Kilpatrick
  12. Sadie Rae Hicks

*Head Coach – Mackensie Austin

*Assistant Coach – Lizzie Ricks

Will practice one day per week through Summer (Tuesday afternoons), Parent Meeting Tuesday, May 25th at 6:30pm – Exact practices times will be emailed to you by tomorrow evening.

 

Tiny 1 Prep

 

  1. Raegan Lindsey
  2. Ruthie Bittle
  3. Georgia Marquardt
  4. Harper McKay
  5. Athena Broome
  6. Ariel Reynolds
  7. Brynlee Wynn
  8. Kaelyn Dunston
  9. Elli Grace Whitmarsh
  10. Remi Wortham
  11. Brynlee Crumley
  12. Isaiah Storey
  13. Kynlee Ella Chapman

*Head Coach – Angel Funderburk

*Assistant Coach – Emilee Sandlin

Will start in the Fall.  Practice days and times will be communicated with you closer to the end of July!

 

Tiny Novice

 

  1. Aria Peters
  2. Sadie Mae Cochran
  3. Macy Lanier
  4. Addison Kate Greenwood
  5. Bailee Wynn
  6. Ali Nguyen
  7. Paislee Reyes
  8. Sarah Grace Edwards
  9. Addison Wilkins
  10. Mary Sloane Pilkington
  11. Harrigan Lowry
  12. Leigha Steele
  13. Hollyn Waugh
  14. Kensley Pugh
  15. Aubrye Foster
  16. Brynlee Jackson
  17. Sophia Russell

 

*We may be adding athletes to this team throughout summer.

*Head Coach: Logan Vickers

*Assistant Coach: TBD

 

Will start in the Fall.  Practice days and times will be communicated with you closer to the end of July!

Contact Us Classes Parent Portal

 

 

 

 

Cheaha Cheer and Tumble

2018-2019 Mountaineers

 

 

See What Others Are Saying!

My girls love Cheaha Cheer and Tumble! The instructors are dedicated and spend time coaching each student, helping them to meet their full potential. If you're looking for a great place to have your children learn the art of tumbling, the techniques of cheer, and the value of true sportsmanship, all while you as a parent get to see their self-esteem grow each week, then Cheaha Cheer and Tumble is the place for your family! Our local area is blessed to have Allie Mitchell, her husband, and staff here in Calhoun County!
Jennifer Gallahar - Oxford, AL

Read More